| Insider | Role | Shares | Value | Buys | Sells |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Ticker | Insider | Role | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Chg% | SEC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insider | Role | Shares | Value | Buys | Sells |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Ticker | Insider | Role | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Chg% | SEC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10% Owner
8 companies
Sc Us (ttgp), Ltd. is 10% Owner at CART and has filed Form 4s across 8 companies.
Historically, Sc Us (ttgp), Ltd.'s trades have earned a middling insider score of 65/100 across 17 rated trades. Over a 12-month horizon, 70.6% of those trades were profitable, with an average 12-month return of +19.5%.
The biggest single holding is CART (~$1.0B) as 10% Owner. Net of sales, the CART filings show accumulation of 9,473,235 shares.
Sc Us (ttgp), Ltd. has 121 Form 4 filings on record from April 2017 to September 2026, across 14 companies: 10% Owner at Ethos Technologies (LIFE), 2026; 10% Owner at Maplebear (CART), 2023–2026; 10% Owner at Unity Software (U), 2020–2024, and 11 more.
The 1,019 reported transactions were 607 other transactions, 274 conversions, 70 open-market purchases and 44 open-market sales, plus smaller numbers of other types.
Counted by filing, the open-market trades come to 13 purchases worth about $475.2M and 7 sales worth about $47.7M.
The largest open-market purchase was 2,020,273 shares of CART at an average $28.54 on February 22, 2024, about $57.7M. Twelve months later CART was up 75%.
The largest open-market sale was 828,437 shares of ZM at an average $34.20 on April 23, 2019, about $28.3M.
None of the 6 sales since April 2023 was marked as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
| Date | Ticker | Role | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Chg% | 3M | 12M | SEC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20, 2026 | LIFE Ethos Technologies Inc. | 10% Owner | Sell | 142,616 | $33.05 | $4,713,231.87 | - | - | - | |
| Aug 20, 2026 | LIFE Ethos Technologies Inc. | 10% Owner | Sell | 142,616 | $33.05 | $4,713,231.87 | - | - | - | |
| Feb 26, 2024 | CART Maplebear Inc. | 10% Owner | Buy | 137,472 | $29.93 | $4,115,180.17 | +6.8% | +2.6% | +55.4% | |
| Feb 26, 2024 | CART Maplebear Inc. | 10% Owner | Buy | 137,472 | $29.93 | $4,115,180.17 | +6.8% | +2.6% | +55.4% | |
| Feb 26, 2024 | CART Maplebear Inc. | 10% Owner | Buy | 137,472 | $29.93 | $4,115,180.17 | +6.8% | +2.6% | +55.4% | |
| Feb 22, 2024 | CART Maplebear Inc. | 10% Owner | Buy | 2,020,273 | $28.54 | $57,655,710.42 | -27,249% | +10.0% | +75.3% | |
| Feb 22, 2024 | CART Maplebear Inc. | 10% Owner | Buy | 2,020,273 | $28.54 | $57,655,710.42 | -27,249% | +10.0% | +75.3% | |
| Feb 22, 2024 | CART Maplebear Inc. | 10% Owner | Buy | 2,020,273 | $28.54 | $57,655,710.42 | -27,249% | +10.0% | +75.3% | |
| Sep 21, 2023 | CART Maplebear Inc. | 10% Owner | Buy | 1,000,000 | $30.00 | $30,000,000.00 | New | -24.5% | +37.5% | |
| Sep 21, 2023 | CART Maplebear Inc. | 10% Owner | Buy | 1,000,000 | $30.00 | $30,000,000.00 | New | -24.5% | +37.5% |